Saturday, April 17, 2010

Lola's Life ~~ First Post Ever! :o)

Tonight I cooked both dinner AND dessert! For dinner we had spaghetti with tomato slices and melted mozerella, and for dessert we are baking DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIES! ~~YUMMY~~
Today I went to my art class. It was SoOoOoOo much fun. We had cupcakes because it was someone's birthday. We painted the volcano that errupted in Iceland.
So...Let's talk FASHION! When I grow up, I want to be a fashion designer of magazines. AwEsOmE, huh?
Well, anyway. Today I wore black skinny jeans and a super cool t-shirt over a short-long sleeved shirt and a cute hat that I've had since I can remember. Oh, also a cool necklace that my mom gave me for Christmas.
Well, that's all for today. My blog is every Saturday if you wanna hear it! Hope you like it :o)

A Story, by Lola Lemonedes Stam


4 comments:

  1. I bet you looked so chic... I'm gonna go buy some skkinny jeans for my fat butt! LOL!

    ReplyDelete
  2. your funny skinny jeans would look great on youuuuu
    thank you for your comment

    ReplyDelete
  3. hay lola its stella omg i LOVEEEE!!!!!!! your blog i think i might right one

    ReplyDelete
  4. i got a blog called everything and my name on blogspot is coco

    ReplyDelete